Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Church bulletins

St. Alexius Catholic Church

Father Greg Paffel, pastor

Father Tom Mboya, parochial vicar

11 West Oak St., West Union

(320) 352-2563

Wednesday, December 20 — 8:15 a.m. Mass.

Sunday, December 24 — 8:30 a.m. Mass; 7:30 p.m. Mass.

Monday, December 25 — 8:30 a.m. Mass.

Salem — Sauk Valley Lutheran Parish

Pastor Steve Hilde

16134 170th St., Osakis

13958 150th St., Osakis

(320) 859-3137; 859-3727

Handicapped accessible at Salem.

Wednesday, December 20 — 7 p.m. Confirmation at Sauk Valley; 7:45 p.m. Choir practice at Sauk Valley.

Sunday, December 24 — 11 a.m. Worship services at Sauk Valley.

Monday, December 25 — 10 a.m. Christmas Day service at Salem.

Elim Lutheran Church

Independent

Pastor Lindell Quam

16307 141st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-4244 — www.osakiselimchurch.com

Facebook: Elim Lutheran Church

Handicapped accessible

Wednesday, December 20 — 3:10 to 5 p.m. Kids' Club at Wolterstorffs; 6 p.m. Youth and adult Christmas caroling.

Sunday, December 24 — 10:30 a.m. Worship.

Tuesday, December 26 — 6 a.m. Men's Bible Study at A.J.'s; 9:15 a.m. Women's Prayer Meeting at Linda Pallow's.

First Presbyterian Church

Pastor Randy Knuth

101 West Oak St., Osakis

(320) 859-4550

Handicap accessible

Aid for hearing impaired

www.osakispresbyterian.org

osakispc@midwestinfo.net

Thursday, December 21 — 10 a.m. Bible Study and Prayer Group.

Sunday, December 24 — 4:30 p.m. Candlelight service (no morning worship).

Immaculate Conception Catholic Church

315 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2390

St. Nicholas Catholic Church

9473 Co. Rd. 3 NE, Carlos

(320) 852-7041

Fr. David Petron

Mass times vary on holidays.

Contact Parish offices for times.

Wednesday, December 20 — 8 a.m. Mass at St. Nicholas, Belle River.

Thursday, December 21 — 9 a.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Saturday, December 23 — 4 p.m. Mass at Immaculate Conception.

Sunday, December 24 — Mass times vary for holidays; contact Parish offices.

Monday, December 25 — Mass times vary for holidays; contact Parish offices.

Tuesday, December 26 — 10 a.m. Mass at Galeon.

Osakis Lutheran Church (ELCA)

Pastor Richard Fitzer

310 East 1st Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2350

Handicapped accessible

Wednesday, December 20 — 5:45 p.m. Pathfinders, caroling.

Sunday, December 24 — 10 a.m. Worship; 4 p.m. Candlelight Christmas Eve service; 9 p.m. Candlelight Christmas Eve service.

Our Saviour's Lutheran

Downtown Nelson

(320) 762-0140

Fahlun Lutheran Church (LCMC)

3550 Co. Rd. 74 NE, Nelson

(320) 763-9500

Pastor Jeremy Pedersen

Sunday, December 24 — 9 a.m. Services at Our Saviour's; 10:30 a.m. Services at Fahlun; 4 p.m. Services at Fahlun; 7 p.m. Services at Our Savior's.

Redeemer Lutheran Church (LCMS)

Pastor James Walburg

418 West 3rd Ave., Osakis

(320) 859-2769

Wednesday, December 20 — 7 p.m. Advent services.

Thursday, December 21 — 3:15 to 4:30 p.m. Youth Release Time.

Sunday, December 24 — 9:30 a.m. Worship service; 10:30 a.m. Pastor-led Bible study; 7 p.m. Candlelight service.

Advertisement
randomness