Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Osakis High School Honor Roll

A HONOR ROLL

The following students were named to the second quarter A honor roll at Osakis High School.

12TH GRADE

Jena Backes, Isaac Infanger, Alecia Kaelke, Jonathan Oeltjen, Miranda Petrich, Jordyn Rajdl, Glenn Seela, Morgan Staloch, Kiara Timmerman, Melissa Wielenberg, Alissa Wolbeck.

11TH GRADE

Derek Hetland, Karlee Hoffarth, Jordyn Meyer, Lauren Savageau.

10TH GRADE

Kylie Anderson, Elizabeth Clasemann, Elana Eckel, Morgan Herzog, Aubrey Koep, Shanna Mathwig, Shea Olson, Elizabeth Pahl, Matthew Peikert, Megan Peikert, Adam Petrich, Brooke Pfeffer, Morgan Rach, Jarret Seela, Tianna Stanek, Jordyn Stroup, Jacob Wielenberg.

9TH GRADE

Jasmine Buffington, Teresa Forcier, Camryn Hoffarth, Madisen Johanson, Alexa Lien, Joseph Van Acker.

8TH GRADE

Kellen Anderson, Julianna Collins, Brittany Dietrich, Logan Grove, Reed Hiles, Kadyn Triebenbach, Brianna Weispfennig, Anna Wolf.

7TH GRADE

Andrew Dierks, Mackenzie Fiskness, Katie Helm, Alexis Johanson, Alexis Klimek, LillyAnn Martin, Averie Mounsdon, Luke Nessman, Amelia Rajdl, Zander Redning, Thomas Van Acker, Mara VanNyhuis, Laureen Walter, Carter Watnaas.

A- HONOR ROLL

The following students were named to the second quarter A- honor roll at Osakis High School.

12TH GRADE

Kari Didier, Seth Johnson, Nicolle Klukken, Kirsten Olson, Elizabeth Sabrowsky, Kayla Sorenson, Conrad Wiener.

11TH GRADE

Kayla Ferguson, Elizabeth Hiltner, Austin Kulzer, Shane Massmann, Riley Mounsdon, Abby St Martin, Bree Timmerman, Cynthia Van Acker, Colton Waldvogel.

10TH GRADE

Gianna Backowski, Hanna Christensen, Cheyenne Christopherson, Elizabeth Drevlow, Jaden Klimek, Tanner Mathews, Owen Rajdl, Lauren Scherr, Dominic Strom, Rachel Walsh.

9TH GRADE

Abby Breiter, Adam Ciepielinski, Lexi Dirkes, Chaeli Falzone, Ella Ferris, Carter Grove, Hailey Hagedon, Haylee Jern, Emily Marthaler, Mason Moore, Daniel Savageau, Natalie Schlosser, Brady Stotesbery, Brady Wagner.

8TH GRADE

Carson Bergquist, Andrew Drevlow, Tia Dykema, Micaiah Ferguson, Maria Garcia-Ramirez, Jayden Hensley, Jacey Larson, Brendan Laumeyer, Alli Rach, Sydney Rach, Kaylee Thompson, Jace Twardowski, Emily Waldorf, Helena Zajac, Austin Zarbok.

7TH GRADE

Noelle Bjerk, Noah Dirkes, Lara Drum, Alexis Froemming, Kennedy George, Mackenzie Holmquist, Carsten Jacobson, Emily Kallstrom, Makenzie Lien, Ryan Manders, Kendra Massmann, Lynnea Maus, Aaron Nack, Shelbe Schmidt, Lexi Spychalla, Thomas Weiler, Anna Woidyla.

B HONOR ROLL

The following students were named to the second quarter B honor roll at Osakis High School.

12TH GRADE

Daniel Becker, Jessica Bliese, Emily Kleve, Jeffrey Piekarski, Brady Roos, Katarzyna Zajac.

11TH GRADE

Madison Floden, Kali Giesler, Philip Mathews, Skyler Schmidt, Grace Walter.

10TH GRADE

Muriah Adolphsen, Logan Beach, Brandon Boogaard, Nathan Hirte, Zachary Hommerding.

9TH GRADE

Ali DeWenter, Luke Imdieke, Hunter Infanger, Cassandra LeBrun, Xavier Pahl.

8TH GRADE

Amanda Berry, Cassandra Halbur, Laynee Hartshorn, Grace Oeltjen, Duncan Vandergon, Ty Werven.

7TH GRADE

Madison Bartholomew, Elliot Dinkel, Corinna Harned, Elijah Olson, Aiyana Roberts, Tessa Stanek.

Advertisement
randomness